1. My Love From Another Star (별에서 온 그대)
An alien who came to Earth 400 years ago is almost able to return to his own planet, but when he meets a famous actress, he doesn't want to go home.
It has an average vote of 8.3 on TMDB.
2. Healer (힐러)
A star reporter, a second-rate journalist and a man by the code name "Healer" are brought together by a long-buried incident that hides dark truths.
It has an average vote of 8.4 on TMDB.
3. My Only Love Song (마이 온리 러브송)
Song Soo-Jung is an arrogant pop star who believes not only that status and money can get you anywhere, but that it defines your worth. She accidentally falls into a time-slip portal and travels back in time to the Joseon era where she meets On-Dal, a man who loves money yet is generous to those without.
It has an average vote of 8.2 on TMDB.
4. My First First Love (첫사랑은 처음이라서)
Due to various personal reasons, a group of Yun Tae-o’s friends move into his house, where they experience love, friendship, and everything in between.
It has an average vote of 8.3 on TMDB.
5. 9 End 2 Outs (9회말 2아웃)
9 End 2 Outs is a heartfelt and hilarious romantic comedy with a twist. Hong Nan Hee and Byun Hyung Tae have been best friends for 30 years. They cook for each other, call each other daily, bicker like siblings, and support each other when things go wrong. But everything is about to change. On her 30th birthday, Nan Hee realizes that she needs to shake things up. Tired of living with her mother, she rents Hyung Tae's house while he is on vacation, but complications arise and soon the two friends are living in the house together. As the old friends navigate new territory, they begin to discover things they never knew about each other—he's neurotic, she snores—but more importantly, they begin to discover what their friends and family have always suspected—that, without realizing it, they've been the most important people to each other all along.
It has an average vote of 7.5 on TMDB.
6. Goblin (쓸쓸하고 찬란하神-도깨비)
In his quest for a bride to break his immortal curse, a 939-year-old guardian of souls meets a grim reaper and a sprightly student with a tragic past.
It has an average vote of 8.656 on TMDB.
7. 365: Repeat the Year (365 : 운명을 거스르는 1년)
A story where ten people get the chance to go back in time by one year, but unexpectedly mysterious situations start to arise when their fates are changed and twisted in the process.</p><p></p><p>Ji Hyung Joo is a detective in the violent crimes division. He used to be part of the traffic police but was promoted when he arrested a wanted criminal.</p><p></p><p>It's been seven years since the change, and he's a talented individual who always knows how to relax. Though he is happy at first to have the chance to go back in time by one year and "reset" his life, he begins to search for the truth when a series of mysterious events befall on the group of people he goes back in time with. Based on the Japanese novel, "Repeat"
It has an average vote of 7.452 on TMDB.
8. Pinocchio (피노키오)
Choi Dal-po, a man whose family was ruined by a news channel, and Choi In-ha, his friend who has the Pinocchio Syndrome forbidding her from speaking lies, become journalists and strive to fight for justice.
It has an average vote of 8.3 on TMDB.
9. Coffee Prince (커피프린스 1호점)
Han-gyeol is a smart young man who hates to be tied down to one career in his life. Abhorring the idea of joining the family business, he is ordered by his grandmother to manage a cafe. Unable to disobey his grandmother, he reluctantly takes over the responsibility of running a cafe and begins to immerse himself in the gourmet coffee business. One day, he meets Eun-chan, whom he mistakes as a boy, and learns the meaning of true love...
It has an average vote of 8.1 on TMDB.
10. Personal Taste (개인의 취향)
Jin-ho Jeon is a very stylish young man with the perfect looks. Jin-ho has also some faults which include being self-centered and obsession with cleanliness. Jin-ho Jeon then comes across Gae-in Park, a woman hurt by love and is now looking for a gay roommate/friend. Jin-ho wanting to live with the woman, then pretends to be a gay male.
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
11. Itaewon Class (이태원 클라쓰)
In a colorful Seoul neighborhood, an ex-con and his friends fight a mighty foe to make their ambitious dreams for their street bar a reality.
It has an average vote of 8.5 on TMDB.
12. Sky of Love: Someone I love is there (恋空)
An ordinary senior high school girl named Mika meets Hiro, a showy boy with dyed hair and pierced ears. It is a "pure love" story of the two going through many unimaginably sad incidents while nurturing their love single-mindedly. It not only depicts the first love of the senior high school couple but also weaves "a story of Mika and Hiro" through episodes probably familiar to anybody, such as warmth and affection of their family members supporting the two, importance of living, interactions with friends, and so on.
It has an average vote of 7.6 on TMDB.
13. True Beauty (여신강림)
Lim Ju-kyung is a high school student. Since she was little, she has had a complex about her appearance. To hide her bare face, Ju-kyung always wears make-up. Her excellent make-up skills make her pretty and she hides her bare face in front of others. She gets involved with 2 men; Lee Su-ho and Han Seo-jun.
It has an average vote of 8.4 on TMDB.
14. Doctors (닥터스)
A recalcitrant, delinquent teen girl meets a compassionate teacher, who inspires her to alter her path and become a street-savvy neurosurgeon.
It has an average vote of 8.2 on TMDB.
15. Discovery of Love (연애의 발견)
Han Yeo-reum is a furniture designer who owns a workshop space that she shares with other designers. For the past three years, she's been dating Nam Ha-jin, a plastic surgeon with a sweet and gentle personality. But Yeo-reum's peaceful existence is shaken when her ex-boyfriend Kang Tae-ha suddenly reappears in her life. The CEO of an interior design company, Tae-ha is a smart, confident man with a strong competitive edge who always gets what he wants. Meanwhile, Ha-jin's childhood friend Ahn Ah-rim has secretly been carrying a torch for him all these years. As she begins working with Tae-ha, Yeo-reum is forced to reevaluate her romantic history, which sets her off on a search for true love.
It has an average vote of 7.1 on TMDB.
16. Scent of a Woman (여인의 향기)
Yeon Jae endures harassment and unfair treatment from her boss because she doesn’t want to lose her job. However, she comes to regret this decision when she hears that she has only six months to live. Ji Wook was born with a silver spoon in his mouth. But he doesn’t like the life that his father wants him to live. Then he meets Yeon Jae, who is running out of time to find the love of her life. Will Ji Wook find happiness with Yeon Jae?
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
17. Search: WWW (검색어를 입력하세요 WWW)
The stories of ambitious career women working at the top of the best portal sites in the IT industry. Paved with wins and losses, their road to success takes a new turn when love comes along the way.
It has an average vote of 8.081 on TMDB.
18. Hellcats
Pre-law student Marti Perkins' world is flipped upside down when she loses her scholarship, and realizes the only way she can stay in school is by reigniting her dormant teen gymnastic skills to win a place on Lancer University's legendary cheerleading team.
It has an average vote of 7.6 on TMDB.
19. The School Nurse Files (보건교사 안은영)
Wielding a light-up sword through the dark corners of a high school, a nurse with an unusual gift protects students from monsters only she can see.
It has an average vote of 7.4 on TMDB.
20. Still 17 (서른이지만 열일곱입니다)
Gong Woo-Jin is a 30-year-old single man and he works as a set designer. Due to a trauma he experienced 13 years ago, he does not want to have a relationship with others. When Woo Seo-Ri was 17, she fell into a coma. 13 years later, she wakes up from her coma. Her mental age is still that of a 17-year-old, but she is now 30-years-old. Gong Woo-Jin and Woo Seo-Ri get involved with each other and fall in love.
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.