Top 20 TV Series like Natalia del Mar
Top 20 TV Series like Natalia del Mar
- 1. Across the Ocean to See You
- 2. Andante
- 3. Gay Ok Bangkok
- 4. Because This Is My First Life
- 5. Revolutionary Love
- 6. Never Have I Ever
- 7. Love 101
- 8. Look Up There's Starlight
- 9. Love Scenery
- 10. If Time Flows Back
- 11. Граница. Таёжный роман
- 12. House of the Dark Shadows
- 13. Tu Voz Estereo
- 14. Next Time, Together Forever
- 15. The Day of Becoming You
- 16. New Generation
- 17. The Secret of Love
- 18. 4 Reasons Why I Hate X-Mas
- 19. Code:Realize
- 20. Our Love Has Always Been 10 Centimeters Apart.
1. Across the Ocean to See You (漂洋过海来看你)
Su Mang, who lives overseas, took office in a tourism corporation. After Su Mang’s marriage to husband Tian Xue Cheng, her temperament greatly changed, and Tian Xue Cheng requested for a divorce. After the divorce, Su Mang applied to her current company to return to China, and the company approved of her to go back to China, and she becomes the CEO in one of their branch offices. During her trip, a misunderstanding happened between her and the corporation’s hotel connoisseur, Zhang Chu. Once Su Meng started her term in the new company, she laid off many workers, and Zhang Chu managed to luckily escape. Meanwhile, the employees are gossiping about how their new female superior was abandoned by her husband. Zhang Chu helped Su Mang resolve this embarrassing situation and left a good impression on Su Mang, but how will the rest of their story lay out?
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
2. Andante (안단테)
High school student Lee Shi Kyung suddenly moves out to the countryside and transfers to a mysterious high school. Getting through unfamiliar experiences, he realizes the meaning of life and love.
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
3. Gay Ok Bangkok (Gay Ok Bangkok)
(Gay Ok Bangkok)
It has an average vote of 1 on TMDB.
4. Because This Is My First Life (이번 생은 처음이라)
Nam Se-Hee is a single man in his early 30s. He has chosen to not marry. He owns his home, but he owes a lot on his mortgage. Yoon Ji-Ho is a single woman in her early 30s. She does not own a home and envies those that do. She has given up on dating due to her financial struggles. Yoon Ji-Ho begins to live at Nam Se-Hee’s house. They become housemates.
It has an average vote of 8.3 on TMDB.
5. Revolutionary Love (변혁의 사랑)
Byun Hyuk is the younger son of a rich conglomerate family who was born with a silver spoon in his mouth. The lack of difficulties in life contributed to the carefree and hopelessly positive mindset of his. One day, he meets a girl who is everything that he is not. This drama is a depiction of youth where they learn about love and friendship.
It has an average vote of 6.7 on TMDB.
6. Never Have I Ever
After a traumatic year, all an Indian-American teen wants is to go from pariah to popular -- but friends, family and feeling won't make it easy on her.
It has an average vote of 8.1 on TMDB.
7. Love 101 (Aşk 101)
While trying to make their teacher fall for a basketball coach, four misfits and a model student find friendship, love and the courage to be themselves.
It has an average vote of 7.9 on TMDB.
8. Look Up There's Starlight (抬头有星光)
A tragic accident turns the life of a young woman upside down. Revolving in the world of high fashion, the story follows an innocent Cinderella who is reborn as a domineering CEO.</p><p></p><p>Xue Qiluo once thought that she had the perfect love, yet she lost everything in a fire on the day of her boyfriend Lu Zhiyao's engagement to his fiancee. Three years later, Xue Qiluo returns as Qin Shu , the president of a company entering into the Chinese market for haute couture. With the Lu Group being a strong opponent, Qin Shu finds her way back into Lu Zhiyao's life.
9. Love Scenery (良辰美景好时光)
The story revolves around a professional gamer who falls in love with a singer five years older than him.
It has an average vote of 7.6 on TMDB.
11. Граница. Таёжный роман (Граница. Таёжный роман)
(Граница. Таёжный роман)
It has an average vote of 6.2 on TMDB.
12. House of the Dark Shadows (เรือนร่มงิ้ว)
A tragic love story unfolds when Malaai agrees to marry the owner of Rom Ngiew House, Luang Wisarn, unaware that he is gay.
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
13. Tu Voz Estereo (Tu Voz Estereo)
(Tu Voz Estereo)
14. Next Time, Together Forever (下一站,别离)
Sheng Xia is in a hurry to get married and bear children due to a hereditary disease. CEO Qiu Yang went through two failed marriages and now even experiences a crisis at work. To save his company, Qiu Yang is being forced to marry. Thereupon, he ends up in a contract marriage with his neighbor Sheng Xia.
15. The Day of Becoming You (变成你的那一天)
The leader of a boyband and an entertainment reporter are forced into many outrageous situations after they switched bodies. Jiang Yi is a big star in the entertainment industry. He is the cold and distant leader of a popular boy band. In reality, he's simply not good at expressing himself ever since his parents divorced when he was young. Meanwhile, Yu Sheng Sheng has become an entertainment reporter who keeps running up against a stone wall at work. Their lives were not meant to intersect, but an accident results in the two exchanging bodies on their birthday which happens to fall on the same day. The sudden change catch them off guard and with only each other to turn to for support in the days and nights that followed, Jiang Yi and Yu Sheng Sheng gradually fall in love.
It has an average vote of 6.8 on TMDB.
16. New Generation (我们的新时代)
(我们的新时代)
It has an average vote of 4 on TMDB.
17. The Secret of Love (不能恋爱的秘密)
Su Yi loses her memory after getting burnt in a fire accident. In the midst of searching for the truth and her memories, she meets Li Jiacheng, whom has countless ties to the incident. Li Jia Cheng is considered a steel person with cold personality, having been born into a family that values money and power and without warmth. His destiny has been arranged from birth, work hard on the set target and be the successor of the Li group. The two of them are at odds in the beginning, but gradually form a tactical partnership of equal footing. Su Yi challenges his outlook and beliefs and allows him to break through all obstacles in the path of true love.
It has an average vote of 7.5 on TMDB.
18. 4 Reasons Why I Hate X-Mas (크리스마스가 싫은 네 가지 이유)
A web-drama about 4 young adults who hate Christmas who meet by chance and spend the month of December together. They unexpectedly become a part of each others lives as Christmas nears.
It has an average vote of 8.5 on TMDB.
19. Code:Realize (Code:Realize ~創世の姫君~)
(Code:Realize ~創世の姫君~)
It has an average vote of 6.1 on TMDB.
20. Our Love Has Always Been 10 Centimeters Apart. (いつだって僕らの恋は10センチだった。)
The moment Miou Aida first met Haruki Serizawa at the Sakuragaoka High School Entrance Ceremony they both felt an unexplainable connection. Despite their completely different personalities, they found themselves walking home together after school every day. As they spend more time together, their feelings for each other grow stronger.
It has an average vote of 8.1 on TMDB.