1. After the Rain (恋は雨上がりのように)
Akira Tachibana is a soft-spoken high school student who used to be a part of the track and field club but, due to an injury, she is no longer able to run as fast as she once could. Working part-time at a family restaurant as a recourse, she finds herself inexplicably falling love with her manager, a divorced 45-year-old man with a young son.</p><p></p><p>Despite the age gap, Akira wholeheartedly embraces his mannerisms and kind nature, which is seen as spinelessness by the other employees, and little by little, the two begin to understand each other. Although unable to explain why exactly she is attracted to him, Akira believes that a concrete reason is not needed to truly love someone. On a rainy day, she decides to finally tell her manager about how she feels... but just how will he react?
It has an average vote of 7.1 on TMDB.
2. Fox Spirit Matchmaker (狐妖小红娘)
As Bai Yue-Chu searches for a bride to foil his family's plans, a fox youkai falls through the roof.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
3. Mr. Sunshine (미스터 션샤인)
Set in the early 1900s, this drama tells the story of a young man from Korea who grows up in the United States. When he returns to Korea as a US Marine Corps officer, he meets and falls in love with a noblewoman who is fighting for Korean independence. Their romance is complicated by social class and political ideology.
It has an average vote of 8.4 on TMDB.
4. Teasing Master Takagi-san (からかい上手の高木さん)
"If you blush, you lose." Living by this principle, the middle schooler Nishikata gets constantly made fun of by his seat neighbor Takagi-san. With his pride shattered to pieces, he vows to turn the tables and get back at her some day. And so, he attempts to tease her day after day, only to find himself victim to Takagi-san's ridicule again sooner than later. Will he be able to make Takagi-san blush from embarrassment even once in the end?
It has an average vote of 8.204 on TMDB.
5. What the Duck: The Series (What the Duck รักแลนดิ้ง)
The relationship of several couples who try to search for the meaning of the word ‘love’ which differ.</p><p></p><p>Pop and Mo are a young couple, in which the girl has dreams of becoming a steward and air hostess but only the girl, Mo, alone becomes an air hostess in an airline as what she dreamt of. That makes the guy, Pop, have to reluctantly work in the Catering department of the airlineinstead. This is just to be near airplanes, his girlfriend, and the steward profession that he dreams of. He then finds that his definition of love changes when he meets Oat, a trouble making coworker in Catering.</p><p></p><p>While working he becomes the one that people make fun of. “Necessary wife” is the position that he unhappily becomes because Oat likes to irritate and tease him often. Having to work together makes these two unintentionally become rivals in the workplace. Oat annoys Pop a lot, such that Pop doesn't know what to do with him. But the relationship of this couple progresses from not liking each other's faces to becoming a close firm friendship before they realize it. At the same time, Mo meets Nick, a handsome pilot trainee of the airline, who is very dedicated to her.
It has an average vote of 7.6 on TMDB.
6. You Always Haunt My Heart (きみが心に棲みついた)
Kyoko Ogawa is a woman in her 20's and she works at an underwear company. Because of her mother, Kyoko Ogawa has suffered from low self-esteem since she was a child. She is also shaken by two men: Kojiro Yoshizaki and Ren Hoshina. Kojiro Yoshizaki works as an editor for a manga magazine. He is bright, funny and a nice person. Ren Hoshina is a guy that Kyoko Ogawa dated when she attended college. Ren Hoshina was able to see her weakness and was controlling over her. At her job at the underwear company, Ren Hoshina appears in front of her as her boss.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
7. The Wallflower (ヤマトナデシコ七変化♥)
It's a gorgeous, spacious mansion, and four handsome, fifteen-year-old friends are allowed to live in it for free! There's only one condition—that within three years the guys must transform the owner's wallflower niece into a lady befitting the palace in which they all live! How hard can it be? Enter Sunako Nakahara, the agoraphobic, horror-movie-loving, pockmark-faced, frizzy-haired, fashion-illiterate recluse who tends to break into explosive nosebleeds whenever she sees anyone attractive. This project is going to take more than our four heroes ever expected: it needs a miracle!
It has an average vote of 6.7 on TMDB.
8. Ah! My Goddess (ああっ女神さまっ)
Keiichi Morisato is looking forward to university life. But in reality, he has no luck in anything, and he has trouble with clubs, love, etc. The truth is that he has an unlucky star above his head. One day, Keiichi is stuck watching the dorm while his sempai are away, and has a mountain of chores to do to boot. But Keiichi is a good-natured person, and is set about doing his duties. As he is about to finish his final chore, he makes a phone call to his sempai. But the words that came through the receiver are, 'Goddess Help Line.' Shortly afterwards, a beautiful goddess named Belldandy appears in front of him from the mirror of his room.
It has an average vote of 7.4 on TMDB.
9. Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues is a spin-off of the 1972–1975 television series Kung Fu. David Carradine and Chris Potter starred as a father and son trained in kung fu - Carradine playing a Shaolin monk, Potter a police detective. This series aired in syndication for four seasons, from January 27, 1993 to January 1, 1997, and was broadcast in over 70 countries. Filming took place in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Reruns of the show have been aired on TNT.</p><p></p><p>The show was canceled when its producer, Prime Time Entertainment Network, ceased operations and no other network opted to continue the series.
It has an average vote of 6.5 on TMDB.
10. La Dame de Monsoreau (La Dame de Monsoreau)
Diane of Meridor, aged 23 years, lives a happy country life with her father. For the first time, Diana has her coming out ball, organized by the count of Monsoreau, who, in spite of being much older than her, wants to make her his wife, having a possessive and jealous love for the young woman. The duke of Anjou takes Diana in the ball, and tries to abuse of her exercising his prerogatives of being the brother of the king. Monsoreau will take advantage of this fact in his favor, and kidnaps de lady. He explains her father that Duke of Anjou, a known seducer, has kidnapped her. In order to safe her honor, he offers to marry her. Her father consents to it, with his heart broken by his sorrow. Diana of Meridor is forced to marry the damnable count of Monsoreau...
It has an average vote of 5.5 on TMDB.
11. Cik Cinderella dan Encik Tengku (Cik Cinderella dan Encik Tengku)
(Cik Cinderella dan Encik Tengku)
12. Dans un grand vent de fleurs (Dans un grand vent de fleurs)
(Dans un grand vent de fleurs)
13. Noah's Ark
In the Biblical story from Genesis, God floods the world as Noah rescues his family and the animals in a gigantic ark.
It has an average vote of 4.2 on TMDB.
14. Line Romance (一線鍾情)
Min Ho, a music producer who is struggling to write a new song because of the lack of inspiration. He is told by his manger that he has to find love so he would have emotions to write a new melody. He then meets a Chinese tourist named Ling Ling. Min Ho is inspired by Ling Ling but due to their language barrier he decides to adds her as a friend onthe mobile messenger app LINE to communicate with one another.
It has an average vote of 9.5 on TMDB.
15. Pompeii (Pompei)
Forbidden love blossoms in the city of Pompeii, which until the eruption of volcano Vesuvius in 79 AD, is one of the empire's most powerful cities.
It has an average vote of 5.7 on TMDB.
16. Crazy for Palace (我為宮狂)
Xiao Hao is working on a Chinese exhibit when he accidentally frees a life force, Liu Li, from a vase. Liu Li only remembers that she's from the Qing Dynasty. Only Xiao Hao can see her. They embark on a journey to uncover the truth behind Liu Li and how she got into the vase. On the way, Xiao Hao falls in love with Liu Li. How can a couple with hundredsof years between each other be together?
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
17. A Seven-Faced Man (柒个我)
Bai Xin Xin is a first-year medical intern who crosses paths with Shen Yi Zhen, a man from a wealthy family. When Xin Xin is roped into becoming the personal attending physician for Yi Zhen, she doesn’t understand what she signed up for until it’s too late. As Yi Zhen’s seven different personalities begin to emerge, so too do dark secrets from his cruel family history. Can Xin Xin help the many faces of Yi Zhen recover from his painful past?
It has an average vote of 6.5 on TMDB.
18. Ikaw Lang Ang Iibigin (Ikaw Lang Ang Iibigin)
Gabriel Viloria and Bianca Agbayani develop a special bond at a young age in Zambales. They part ways as Bianca's father needs medical attention that cannot be provided in Zambales. Growing up, they lead separate lives without any communication. Gabriel juggles work and studies while Bianca became a promising young athlete. Bianca is scouted by TigerShark Energy Drinks President, Carlos Dela Vega to be their new endorser. Carlos falls in love with Bianca. A chance encounter at a triathlon organized by TigerShark in Zamboanga reunites Gabriel and Bianca. As they reconnect, they fall in love. Unknown to them, the love they share is threatened by the secrets of the past that if brought to light would destroy their love and their lives. With Carlos falling in love with Bianca, the return of Gabriel’s father Rigor and Gabriel becoming a triathlete, the playing ground becomes dangerous. But Gabriel will fight to the finish, running faster, riding the waves to reach his goals.
19. Encounter (Encounter)
A story of two strangers meeting at the most unlikely place and sharing an important moment, not knowing that they will soon be brought again by fate, fall in love, and challenged by the very different worlds they live in.
20. Our First Seventeen (첫번째 열일곱)
A pure, harmless, no-MSG teen drama depicting the growth process of high school cover song club friends meeting each other and finding their dreams.