1. The Island of Siliang (眷思量)
A stubborn girl on a mysterious island, her dreams of becoming a martial artist, and her complicated love story.
It has an average vote of 9.1 on TMDB.
2. Love Flops (恋愛フロップス)
Asahi Kashiwagi lives the typical life of an average high school student — until the day a TV fortune teller’s predictions come true one after another, culminating in a series of risqué encounters! Destiny seemingly draws five beautiful girls into Asahi’s path, and soon he finds himself fielding not one, not two, but five love confessions. Asahi will need to follow his heart to find the perfect love for him, or else his love fortunes may end in one epic flail and flop.
It has an average vote of 6.5 on TMDB.
3. Ya Boy Kongming! (パリピ孔明)
General of the Three Kingdoms, Kongming had struggled his whole life, facing countless battles that made him into the accomplished strategist he was. So on his deathbed, he wished only to be reborn into a peaceful world... and was sent straight to modern-day party-central, Tokyo! Can even a brilliant strategist like Kongming adapt to the wild beats and even wilder party people?!
It has an average vote of 7.9 on TMDB.
4. ViVid Strike! (ViVid Strike!)
Raised up in the same orphanage, Fuuka and Rinne were once close friends but parted company after a quarrel ended up with Rinne overwhelmed Fuuka with her martial art skills. Fuuka has a life in poverty after leaving the orphanage. An accidental encounter with renowned martial arts champion Einhard Stratos discovered Fuuka's hidden talent in fighting; Einhard offered Fuuka a job and coaching, encouraging her to meet up with Rinne again — in a ring.
It has an average vote of 8.2 on TMDB.
5. Backdoor (Backdoor)
(Backdoor)
It has an average vote of 7.9 on TMDB.
6. Duck Dodgers
Duck Dodgers is an American animated television series, based on the 1953 theatrical cartoon short Duck Dodgers in the 24½th Century, produced by Warner Bros.
It has an average vote of 7.338 on TMDB.
7. Shadows House (シャドーハウス)
A faceless clan lives in a large mansion, masquerading as nobles. Their caretakers are living dolls who spend their days cleaning up the dirt the tenants leave behind. But there’s a deeper mystery at play… and the secret of the house will be unveiled.
It has an average vote of 8.2 on TMDB.
8. The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (長門有希ちゃんの消失)
In an alternate universe, shy, awkward Yuki Nagato attempts to court her crush, Kyon, with the help of her best friend and neighbor, the perky and indomitable Ryoko Asakura. Together, the trio defends their high school literature club from extermination…and from the pestering of their over-the-top classmate Tsuruya and her friend and minion Mikuru.
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
9. SING "YESTERDAY" FOR ME (イエスタデイをうたって)
After college, Rikuo Uozumi, a boy without much ambition in life, takes on a job at a convenience store. The days pass by uneventfully for Rikuo until he meets his former girlfriend and classmate, but especially thanks to the unusual Haru Nonaka, and her pet raven...
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
10. Cells at Work! CODE BLACK (はたらく細胞BLACK)
Alcohol, smoking, and stress—in the body subjected to these irritants, the cells responsible for maintaining life seem to fight a war that never ends. Due to a severe shortage of workers, Red Blood Cell AA2153 has to quickly learn to deliver oxygen and collect carbon dioxide, even in dangerous conditions. Meanwhile, White Blood Cell U-1196 has to do her part by dealing with germs and viruses during life-threatening situations. In the midst of these crises, they have to work together to keep the body healthy, despite not knowing if their sacrifices will be worthwhile. Cells at Work! Code Black takes a different approach by showing the grittier side of the jobs our cells perform.
It has an average vote of 8.3 on TMDB.
11. The 8th Son? Are You Kidding Me? (八男って、それはないでしょう!)
25 year old Shingo Ichinomiya falls asleep while making dinner after a day at his office job. He awakens in the body of 5 year old Wendelin Von Benno Baumeister. As the 8th son in the Baumeister family, his future seems bleak, until he discovers that he has the rare gift to become a powerful magician.</p><p></p><p>Based on a Light Novel by "Y.A."
It has an average vote of 7.7 on TMDB.
12. WorldEnd: What are you doing at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us? (終末なにしてますか?忙しいですか?救ってもらっていいですか?)
The fleeting and sad story about little girls known as fairy weapons and an associate hero that survived. This is a world after it was attacked by unidentified monsters known as beasts and many of the species in the world, including humans, had been destroyed. The species that had managed to survived left the ground and were living on a floating island called Regal Ele. Willem Kmetsch wakes up above the clouds 500 years later and couldn’t protect the ones who he wanted to protect. Actually, he was living in despair because he was the only survivor.
It has an average vote of 8.1 on TMDB.
13. Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei (B型H系)
OMG! There’s this girl at school, Yamada, who wants to make like a hundred sex friends. She totally thinks she can devirginize one hundred different boys! Can you believe that? That’s like every boy in the school. Who does she think she is? I heard from my friend’s neighbor’s cousin’s lab partner that Yamada’s never even been kissed. Oh. My. God. I would totally die. That’s like burn all your makeup and shave off your eyebrows embarrassing. I can’t even think about it. Today at lunch I saw Yamada flirting, like for reals flirting, with that geek Kosuda. You know the guy. Photography club, no muscles, boring face, kind of reminds you of a black-and-white movie. Super lame. If Yamada can’t even make the sex with him, she’ll never score a hundred cherry boys. She needs to take like Sex Ed or something because I heard she can’t give it away!
It has an average vote of 7.911 on TMDB.
14. Horimiya (ホリミヤ)
A secret life is the one thing they have in common. At school, Hori is a prim and perfect social butterfly, but the truth is she's a brash homebody. Meanwhile, under a gloomy facade, Miyamura hides a gentle heart, along with piercings and tattoos. In a chance meeting, they both reveal a side they've never shown. Could this blossom into something new?
It has an average vote of 8.6 on TMDB.
15. The Day I Became a God (神様になった日)
At the end of the last summer vacation of high school, Youta Narukami spends his days preparing for the university entrance exams, when a young girl named Hina suddenly appears, proclaiming herself as the "god of omniscience." Youta is confused and does not believe Hina when she tells him "The world will end in 30 days." After witnessing Hina’s God-like predictive ability, Youta begins to believe her powers are real. Hina, who is innocent and childlike despite her supernatural powers, decides for some reason to stay at Youta’s home. Thus begins the start of their lively summer before the end of the world.
It has an average vote of 7.9 on TMDB.
16. Heaven's Lost Property (そらのおとしもの)
Girl-crazy Tomoki’s quiet life gets turned upside down when beautiful, winged Ikaros falls from the sky – and starts calling him master! She seems a little bit lost on Earth, and her origins are shrouded in mystery. One thing’s for sure, though – she just might have the power to make Tomoki’s every dream come true!</p><p></p><p>The heavenly hijinks continue in Heaven’s Lost Property: Forte! Tomoki may long for peace and quiet, but with Ikaros and Nymph still adjusting to life on Earth, things aren’t likely to calm down anytime soon. Plus, there’s a new Angeloid on the scene – and she’s been sent to eliminate Tomoki!
It has an average vote of 7.8 on TMDB.
17. Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (かくりよの宿飯)
After losing her grandfather, Aoi—a girl who can see spirits known as ayakashi—is suddenly approached by an ogre. Demanding she pay her grandfather’s debt, he makes a huge request: her hand in marriage! Refusing this absurd offer, Aoi decides to work at the Tenjin-ya bed and breakfast for the ayakashi to pay back what her family owes.
It has an average vote of 8.3 on TMDB.
18. I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (スライム倒して300年、知らないうちにレベルMAXになってました)
After dying of overwork in the real world, I’m reincarnated as an immortal witch, and I spend 300 years enjoying a relaxing life. At some point, though, I end up at level 99! All those years spent killing slimes to make the money to pay the bills gave me a ton of experience points. Rumors of the level 99 witch spread, and soon I’m up to my ears in curious adventurers, duelist dragons, and even a monster girl calling me her mom! I’ve never been on an adventure, but I’m the strongest in the world… What’s going to happen to my relaxing life?!
It has an average vote of 7.9 on TMDB.
19. Ouran High School Host Club (桜蘭高校ホスト部)
Ouran High is a school for the extremely wealthy or, in Haruhi's case, the extremely talented. But no amount of talent will help when Haruhi accidentally drops an eight million yen vase in a music room. The vase was the property of Ouran High School Host Club, a group of attractive young men who, for a fee, provide their time and affections for their lovesick clientele: the female students. Fascinated by this strange new specimen, a poor and clumsy commoner, they force Haruhi to work for them until the debt is repaid; but they get a lot more than they bargained for...
It has an average vote of 8.2 on TMDB.
20. Plastic Memories (プラスティック・メモリーズ)
After failing his college entrance exams, 18 year-old Tsukasa Mizugaki is offered a position at the renowned SAI Corporation, known for its production and management of Giftia, androids that possess human emotions. Tsukasa’s position is in the terminal service department where the main job is to recover Giftias that are close to their expiration, a graveyard department in every sense. To make matters worse, Tsukasa is ordered to work with Isla, a female Giftia who is never given any responsibility other than serving tea to co-workers.
It has an average vote of 8.4 on TMDB.