1. Blood (블러드)
Park Ji-sang, a surgeon, leads a double life. While he tries to save his patients' lives, on the other hand, he is also a vampire who constantly craves for blood.
It has an average vote of 7.3 on TMDB.
2. Nightmare Teacher (악몽선생)
A homeroom teacher of Yosan Private High School has an accident, and thus a substitute comes to fill in. Han Bong-Gu is a mysterious man, and after strange occurrences the class president Ye-Rim tries to get to the bottom of this mystery.
It has an average vote of 7.7 on TMDB.
3. Agency (대행사)
A self-made executive navigates the cutthroat world of advertising, stopping at nothing — no matter how calculating — to become the head of her agency.
It has an average vote of 8.1 on TMDB.
4. Soldiers (Солдаты)
(Солдаты)
It has an average vote of 7.6 on TMDB.
5. Engage Kiss (Engage Kiss)
Bayron City -- a Mega-Float type city in the Pacific Ocean, which doesn't belong to any particular nation. As the mine for Orgonium, a new energy resource, this city is the most noticed in the world right now, and here special cases caused by demons called "D Hazards" has been occurring frequently. Only a handful of people know about the existence of D Hazards. They are handled by PMCs . Shu is a young man living in Bayron City who runs such a company, but his company is tiny. On top of that, he cherry-picks his jobs, so he is always in a bind for money. His life, both publicly and privately, is being supported by the beautiful high school girl Kisara who attends a school in Bayron City.
It has an average vote of 5.9 on TMDB.
6. Trust
The trials and triumphs of one of the wealthiest and unhappiest families of the United States, the Gettys. Originally planned to be told over multiple seasons and spanning the twentieth century, the series begins in 1973 with the kidnapping of John Paul Getty III, an heir to the Getty oil fortune, by the Italian mafia in Rome.
It has an average vote of 7.1 on TMDB.
7. Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (ホリミヤ -piece-)
When the popular Hori and the gloomy Miyamura meet, they reveal another side of themselves. Could this be the start of something new?
It has an average vote of 7.5 on TMDB.
8. The Worst of Evil (최악의 악)
Set in the 1980s, a husband and wife, both detectives, infiltrate a massive criminal organization responsible for the illegal drug trade between Korea, China, and Japan.
It has an average vote of 7.8 on TMDB.
9. The Good Bad Mother (나쁜 엄마)
A tragic accident leaves an ambitious prosecutor with the mind of a child – forcing him and his mother to embark on a journey to heal their relationship.
It has an average vote of 9 on TMDB.
10. Bad and Crazy (배드 앤 크레이지)
A superhero drama about Soo-yeol who has lived his whole life as a materialistic police detective, but changes into a champion for justice and fights against police corruption when a hidden persona called "K" awakens inside him.
It has an average vote of 7.9 on TMDB.
11. The K2 (더케이투)
A patriotic bodyguard who was abandoned by his country and colleagues, a hidden daughter of leading Presidential candidate who regards love as a tool for revenge, and the First Lady contender who hides her ambition and charisma behind a kind and friendly personality.
It has an average vote of 7.3 on TMDB.
12. Tale of the Nine Tailed 1938 (구미호뎐1938)
A K-fantasy action unfolds as the Nine-tailed fox makes a crash landing in the year 1938, an era of chaos, and he struggles to return to the present.
It has an average vote of 8.102 on TMDB.
13. Somebody (썸바디)
A software developer and her friends become entangled in a murder case involving her dating app and a mysterious man who seems to be hiding something.
It has an average vote of 6.9 on TMDB.
14. Never Twice (두 번은 없다)
An old stately inn stands in the heart of Seoul. It may be old, discolored, and weathered, but Nakwon Inn exudes old-world charms. As the typical cold uneventful winter comes to an end at the inn, guests start to arrive one by one as if each had promised to be present. Strangely and coincidentally, each one of them repeats Never Twice as they enter. The truth is, they all have a fateful reason to be there. What could have brought these individuals together? And what do they all have in common considering their long-term stay, assigned room numbers, gender, age, and hometown? The real reason for coming to Nakwon Inn unfolds.
It has an average vote of 8.4 on TMDB.
15. Reborn Rich (재벌집 막내아들)
After ten years, a loyal employee is framed for embezzlement, then murdered by his employers, only to be reborn as their youngest son, with a yearn for revenge guiding his hostile takeover. based on a hit novel.
It has an average vote of 7.9 on TMDB.
16. Death's Game (이재, 곧 죽습니다)
At the brink of going to hell, Yee-jae must cycle through twelve separate lives and twelve separate deaths in this reincarnation drama.
It has an average vote of 8.678 on TMDB.
17. Soundtrack #1 (사운드트랙 #1)
Han Sun-woo is a rookie photographer. He doesn't talk much, but he is a kind and warm-hearted man. He is friends with Lee Eun-soo. They have been close friends for 20 years. Meanwhile, Lee Eun-soo works as a lyricist to make living. She has an honest and bright personality. Due to a reason, Han Sun-woo and Lee Eun-soo begin to live together at the same house for 2 weeks. Staying together, their relationship develops romantically.
It has an average vote of 8.3 on TMDB.
18. See You in My 19th Life (이번 생도 잘 부탁해)
Ban Ji-eum can endlessly reincarnate. But when her 18th life gets cut short, she dedicates the next one to finding her now grown-up childhood love.
It has an average vote of 8.263 on TMDB.
19. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon (힘쎈여자 도봉순)
Born with supernatural strength, Bong-soon fights evil and procures justice while getting tangled in a love triangle with her CEO boss and cop crush.
It has an average vote of 8.1 on TMDB.