1. Let It Be
The filmed account of The Beatles' attempt to recapture their old group spirit by making a back to basics album, which instead drove them further apart.
It has an average vote of 7.6 on TMDB.
2. Magical Mystery Tour
Originally produced for television, this short film as an off-the-wall road movie starring the Beatles and a couple dozen friends on a psychedelic bus tour.
It has an average vote of 6.5 on TMDB.
3. Help!
An obscure Eastern cult that practices human sacrifice pursues Ringo after he unknowingly puts on a ceremonial ring . On top of that, a pair of mad scientists, members of Scotland Yard, and a beautiful but dead-eyed assassin all have their own plans for the Fab Four.
It has an average vote of 6.8 on TMDB.
4. The Kids Are Alright
Through concert performances and interviews, this film offers us a comprehensive look at the British pioneer rock group, The Who. It captures their zany craziness and outrageous antics from the initial formation of the group in 1964 to 1978. It notably features the band's last performance with long-term drummer Keith Moon, filmed at Shepperton Studios in May 1978, three months before his death.
It has an average vote of 7.1 on TMDB.
5. The Night That Changed America: A Grammy Salute to the Beatles
In celebration of the 50th anniversary of The Beatles' first appearance on The Ed Sullivan Show, this magnificent star-studded tribute salutes the Fab Four. Appearing with Paul McCartney and Ringo Starr were guest musicians Joe Walsh, Gary Clark, Jr., Stevie Wonder, The Eurythmics, John Legend, Alicia Keys, Maroon 5, Dave Grohl, Katy Perry, Peter Frampton, and more.
It has an average vote of 6.8 on TMDB.
6. Yellow Dragon's Village (黄龍の村)
Ordinary college students dropped by a strange village on the way to their camp. Persuaded by a seemingly friendly villager to stay over, but brutal killings start to occur in the following morning.
It has an average vote of 5.3 on TMDB.
7. Viva Erotica (色情男女)
Sing's last two films were flops, but he is given the helm on a Category III sex film and has to cope with a leading lady who won't do nude scenes, Triad backers, and a crumbling relationship with his girlfriend.
It has an average vote of 6.538 on TMDB.
8. The Beatles Videography
01 - Please please me 02 - I Saw Her Standing There 03 - Some Other Guy 04 - Love Me Do 05 - She Loves You 06 - She Loves You 07 - From Me To You 08 - This Boy 09 - I Wanna Hold Your Hand 10 - Twist and shout 11 - It Won't Be Long 12 - Can't Buy Me Love 13 - And I Love Her 14 - And I love her 15 - I Should Have Known Better 16 - If I Fell 17 - A Hard Day's Night 18 - 'Til There Was You 19 - Baby's In Black 20 - I'm A Loser - Boys 21 - Eight Days A Week 22 - I Feel Fine 23 - Everybody's Trying To Be My Baby 24 - Ticket to Ride 25 - Another Girl 26 - You've got to hide your love away 27 - You're Gonna Lose That Girl 28 - Help! 29 - Yesterday 30 - I Need You and more...
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
9. 7 Days of Yellow
A story of an elderly man with early stages of Alzheimer who helps a family with 2 troubled teens discover the importance of family.
It has an average vote of 4.5 on TMDB.
10. Gentlemen of Nerve
Mabel and her beau go to an auto race and are joined by Charlie and his friend. As Charlie's friend is attempting to enter the raceway through a hole, the friend gets stuck and a policeman shows up.
It has an average vote of 5.7 on TMDB.
11. The Stone Cross (Камінний хрест)
In 1890s Western Ukraine, Ivan Didukh, a proud and ripe Galician farmer, has decided to abandon his ancestral home to emigrate to Canada in search of a better life. His final hours are clouded by both internal and communal discord as his village convenes to ceremonially mark his departure. The celebrations that echo those of a funeral, forecast the imminent death of a man estranged from his motherland, and of an antiquated way of life on the cusp of obsoletion.
It has an average vote of 6.3 on TMDB.
12. The Point
Years ago, there was a place called The Land of Point, because everything in The Land of Point had one: the barns, the houses, the cars, everything, even the people. Everyone in The Land of Point had a point at the top of its head. Everyone, that is, except Oblio, who was born round-headed. Since he had no point, Oblio, along with his trusty dog, Arrow, was banished to the Pointless Forest. Join them to see what wonders await these two intrepid travelers as they make their way on their amazing, song-filled journey of discovery!
It has an average vote of 6.972 on TMDB.
13. ¡Asu Mare! (¡Asu Mare!)
Follows the adventures of Carlos Alcántara on his way to fame from his childhood in the "Unidad Vecinal Mirones".
It has an average vote of 7.3 on TMDB.
14. A Hard Day's Night
Capturing John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr in their electrifying element, 'A Hard Day's Night' is a wildly irreverent journey through this pastiche of a day in the life of The Beatles during 1964. The band have to use all their guile and wit to avoid the pursuing fans and press to reach their scheduled television performance, in spite of Paul's troublemaking grandfather and Ringo's arrest.
It has an average vote of 7.369 on TMDB.
15. Yellowbeard
For years Yellowbeard had looted the Spanish Main, making men eat their lips and swallow their hearts. Caught and convicted for tax evasion, he's sentenced to 20 years in St. Victim's Prison for the Extremely Naughty. In a scheme to confiscate his fabulous treasure, the Royal Navy allows him to escape and follows him, where saucy tarts, lisping demigods and some awful puns and punishments await.
It has an average vote of 5.5 on TMDB.
16. Mooned
Villainous Vector must figure out how to get off the moon and return to Earth.
It has an average vote of 6.82 on TMDB.
17. George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Director Martin Scorsese profiles former Beatle George Harrison in this reverent portrait that mixes interviews and archival footage, featuring commentary from the likes of Paul McCartney, Eric Clapton, Ringo Starr and Yoko Ono.
It has an average vote of 7.8 on TMDB.
18. Split Second
In a flooded future London, Detective Harley Stone hunts a serial killer who murdered his partner and has haunted him ever since — but he soon discovers what he is hunting might not be human.
It has an average vote of 5.925 on TMDB.
19. The Yards
In the rail yards of Queens, contractors repair and rebuild the city's subway cars. These contracts are lucrative, so graft and corruption are rife. When Leo Handler gets out of prison, he finds his aunt married to Frank Olchin, one of the big contractors; he's battling with a minority-owned firm for contracts.
It has an average vote of 6.18 on TMDB.
20. House of Games
A psychiatrist comes to the aid of a compulsive gambler and is led by a smooth-talking grifter into the shadowy but compelling world of stings, scams, and con men.
It has an average vote of 6.83 on TMDB.