1. Red (Red)
(Red)
It has an average vote of 5.8 on TMDB.
2. Srinivasa Kalyanam (శ్రీనివాస కళ్యాణం)
The film highlights the sacred bond with another human being through nuptial rituals and the sanctity of the institution of marriage.
It has an average vote of 5.2 on TMDB.
3. FILM
A boy walks through an abandoned building and films the interior. Suddenly his camera disappears.
It has an average vote of 7.15 on TMDB.
4. Black Rider (De zwarte ruiter)
A border guard faces a crisis of conscience when he learns that an old comrade is smuggling butter across the border.
It has an average vote of 4 on TMDB.
5. Ihr und eure Welt (Ihr und eure Welt)
Short film about family relations.
It has an average vote of 3 on TMDB.
6. А снег идет... (А снег идет...)
(А снег идет...)
It has an average vote of 6 on TMDB.
7. O Pesadelo do Cuscuz (O Pesadelo do Cuscuz)
(O Pesadelo do Cuscuz)
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
8. Hello
Hello explores changes in two people’s working lives: a Mexican trash picker who separates and collects recyclable materials from landfills to sell by the kilo, and a German freelance computer-animation designer working for the advertising industry in Berlin. The double interview is controlled and manipulated by a computer-generated severed hand which Maria describes as an object once discovered in the trash while working in the violent northern town of Mexicali. This CGI hand was in turn produced by Max, who was born with no arms, and sought refuge in computer-imaging as a means to operate and manipulate a digital reality.
It has an average vote of 5.967 on TMDB.
9. LAND
LAND is a fluid series of formal land animation experiments based upon the imprint of landscapes in various locations and intuitive interpretations of those movements. Shot in New York, Thimble Islands Bear Island, Connecticut, Armstrong Redwoods, Sonoma County, California, Hastings, England. note*
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
10. August
A showcase of a personal experience that occurred over a few months.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
11. When I Get Home
In the three years since her seminal album "A Seat at the Table", Solange has broadened her artistic reach, expanding her work to museum installations, unconventional live performances, and striking videos. With her fourth album, "When I Get Home", the singer continues to push her vision forward with an exploration of roots and their lifelong influence. In Solange's case, that's the culturally rich Houston of her childhood. Some will know these references - candy paint, the late legend DJ Screw - via the city's mid-aughts hip-hop explosion, but through Solange's lens, these same touchstones are elevated to high art.
It has an average vote of 7.7 on TMDB.
12. The Man Without a Body
A wealthy business man discovers he has a brain tumor and seeks medical help. The business man finds a scientist experimenting with transplanting monkey heads on different monkey bodies. The business man decides to steal the head of Nostradamus from the prophet's crypt.
It has an average vote of 3.9 on TMDB.
13. Europe Endless
A day in the European Parliament and surrounding area. This dance film is inspired by the work and lifestyle of the Eurocrats in Brussel’s EU district and features five dancers. The characters dance, run and glide through the empty spaces in an atmosphere beyond time, decontextualized, in an architectural non-site.
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
14. Love to remain (Love to remain)
The story of a hard working latino in London, who is about to receive some bad news, in the worst time.
It has an average vote of 5 on TMDB.
15. Mata (Mata)
Kurt sells burgers to earn a living. When he tried to catch the perpetrator of a crime committed in front of his burger stand, he made a decision that he will regret for the rest of his life.
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
16. Bitukang Manok (Bitukang Manok)
While driving along the Quezon Province's famed Old Maharlika Highway, which has been referred to as "Bitukang Manok" because of its sharp curves, three groups of strangers find themselves isolated and trapped by mysterious forces. Here, surrounded by a menacing forest, they must confront their psychological demons as they spiral down deeper into their neurosis.
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
17. Crainquebille (Crainquebille)
In the Mouffetard district of Paris, Jérôme Crainquebille, an affable four-season merchant, is stopped by a police officer and taken to the station, unjustly accused of shouting "Mort aux vaches!" . When he returns to work after a fortnight's detention, he is ostracized by his neighbors. Lonely, Crainquebille sank into despair and alcoholism. His life in prison seemed sweeter, and his attempts to return were in vain. He owes his salvation to the affection of a local kid.
It has an average vote of 6 on TMDB.
18. Tom
Portrait of gay filmmaker and Parkinson's sufferer Tom Chomont.
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
19. Big Tits Sisters (가슴 큰 자매들)
Jin-woo, who attends a physical school, visits the home of Min-cheol, a physical education teacher in high school who lives outside the city for vacation. Office worker Soo-hyun, now a college student, Soo-hee, and Min-cheol, who greet Jin-woo with two daughters. A few days later, Min-cheol went on a business trip due to a local seminar. I am sorry to Jin-woo and leave the house. That evening, Soo-hyun got drunk late at night. Complaining over the grievances of office workers. He seduces Jin-woo, saying it's been a long time since he met a man. The next day, Soo-hee approaches Jin-woo after finishing her workout. She says her dad is annoying and doesn't tell her well, and asks her how to stretch. Naturally, she started tempting Jin-woo because she saw her doing with her sister while the skin ship was coming and going.
It has an average vote of 4.3 on TMDB.