1. Pony Excess
From 1981-1984, a small private school in Dallas owned the best record in college football. The Mustangs of Southern Methodist University were riding high on the backs of the vaunted "Pony Express" backfield. But as the middle of the decade approached, the program was coming apart at the seams. Wins became the only thing that mattered as the University increasingly ceded power of the football program to the city's oil barons and real estate tycoons and flagrant and frequent NCAA violations became the norm. In 1987, the school and the sport were rocked, as the NCAA meted out "the death penalty" on a college football program for the first and only time in its history. SMU would be without football for two years, and the fan base would be without an identity for 20 more until the win in the 2009 Hawaii Bowl. This is the story of Dallas in the 1980's and the greed, power, and corruption that spilled from the oil fields onto the football field and all the way to the Governor's Mansion.
It has an average vote of 7.237 on TMDB.
2. Angelique and the Sultan (Angélique et le Sultan)
This film finds Angélique in a North African Muslim kingdom where she is now part of the Sultan's harem. The first part of the film consist of her angrily refusing to be bedded as well as their trying to literally beat some sense into her. It all seems to go on too long and I was surprised that the Sultan simply didn't have her killed. Late in the film, she finally decides to escape with the help of two Christian prisoners.
It has an average vote of 6.4 on TMDB.
3. Hell House LLC III: Lake of Fire
Set one year after the events of Hell House LLC II, the hotel is on the verge of being torn down when it is purchased by billionaire Russell Wynn as the new home for his popular interactive show, Insomnia. He invites journalist Venessa Sheppard and her crew to record everything happening inside the hotel leading up to the performance - but they soon encounter a more nefarious plot, one that threatens to unleash a veritable hell on earth.
It has an average vote of 5.112 on TMDB.
4. Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector (PSYCHO-PASS サイコパス 3 FIRST INSPECTOR)
Inspector Kei Mikhail Ignatov finds himself involved with an organization named Bifrost with the possibility of freeing his wife if he betrays Unit One. Koichi Azusawa coordinates an assault on the Public Safety Bureau tower using his hacker Obata, locking down the building and kidnapping Inspector Arata Shindo. Azusawa demands that governor Karina Komiya resign from her position.
It has an average vote of 7.622 on TMDB.
5. Kizumonogatari Part 3: Reiketsu (傷物語〈Ⅲ冷血篇〉)
With help from Meme Oshino, the apparition specialist, Koyomi defeats the three powerful vampire hunters: Dramaturgy, Episode and Guillotinecutter. Koyomi takes back all the limbs of Kiss-shot Acerola-orion Heart-under-blade in order to become a human again.
It has an average vote of 8.083 on TMDB.
6. The Hunchback of Notre Dame II
Now that Frollo is gone, Quasimodo rings the bell with the help of his new friend and Esmeralda's and Phoebus' little son, Zephyr. But when Quasi stops by a traveling circus owned by evil magician Sarousch, he falls for Madellaine, Sarouch's assistant.
It has an average vote of 5.37 on TMDB.
7. Lady and the Tramp
Lady, a golden cocker spaniel, meets up with a mongrel dog who calls himself the Tramp. He is obviously from the wrong side of town, but happenings at Lady's home make her decide to travel with him for a while.
It has an average vote of 7.12 on TMDB.
8. The Tuche Family: The American Dream (Les Tuche 2 : Le Rêve américain)
Les Tuche, a modest french family, change his life after winning a super lottery. Thanks to the money of his parents, the son, Donald goes to Los Angeles to improve his english. On the L.A. University, he meets Jennifer, daughter of a famous American financier.
It has an average vote of 5.577 on TMDB.
9. Princess Cursed in Time: Alchemist's Quest (Princezna zakletá v čase 2)
It follows young alchemist Amélie as she acquires a magical power: partially influencing the flow of time. But she is split in time, and Amélie from the present meets Améliw from the past, who accompanies her every step of the way.
It has an average vote of 6.864 on TMDB.
10. Hustlers
A crew of savvy former strip club employees band together to turn the tables on their Wall Street clients.
It has an average vote of 6.479 on TMDB.
11. Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart to Hades (子連れ狼 死に風に向う乳母車)
In the third film of the Lone Wolf and Cub series, Ogami Itto volunteers to be tortured by Yakuza to save a prostitute and is hired by their leader to kill an evil chamberlain.
It has an average vote of 7.1 on TMDB.
12. Km 31-2 (Km 31-2)
A woman is searching for her son who got lost under mysterious circumstances.
It has an average vote of 6.7 on TMDB.
13. Forest
Short film built from photographs, sped up like a traditional stop motion and is meant to be an evocation of the English Eerie and Folk Horror.
It has an average vote of 6.7 on TMDB.
14. Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers
In Disney's take on the Alexander Dumas tale, Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck and Goofy want nothing more than to perform brave deeds on behalf of their queen , but they're stymied by the head Musketeer, Pete. Pete secretly wants to get rid of the queen, so he appoints Mickey and his bumbling friends as guardians to Minnie, thinking such a maneuver will ensure his scheme's success. The score features songs based on familiar classical melodies.
It has an average vote of 6.723 on TMDB.
15. Mirage (Durante la tormenta)
During a mysterious thunderstorm, Vera, a young mother, manages to save a life in danger, but her good deed causes a disturbing chain of unexpected consequences.
It has an average vote of 7.473 on TMDB.
16. Letters to Santa 3 (Listy do M. 3)
Centered around a group of individuals, who come to experience magical moments over the course of one day. Full of the power of family, love and the spirit of forgiveness. Each individual comes to realize that Christmas, more than any other time of the year, is full of wonder and surprises.
It has an average vote of 6.5 on TMDB.
17. Jennifer Lopez | Feelin' So Good
This DVD includes the following perfomances: If You Had My Love , If You Had My Love Madison Square Garden Performance with Marc Anthony, No me Ames , Let's get Loud , Waiting for Tonight , If You Had My Love , Baila , Feelin' So Good , Plus exclusive interviews from family and friends.
It has an average vote of 9.063 on TMDB.
18. Re/cycle
With input from actor and writer Jan Hlobil, director and cinematographer Rene Smaal presents a film in the true surrealist tradition, in the sense that only 'found' elements were used, and that it defies interpretation based on ordinary cause-and-effect time sequence.
It has an average vote of 7.7 on TMDB.
19. Letters to Santa 2 (Listy do M. 2)
In their pursuit of perfect Christmas well - known characters accompanied by some new faces happen to experience tiny miracles! The adventures they come across help them realize that the most important things in life - hope, acceptance and family - are within their reach and that real love is the best Christmas present!
It has an average vote of 6.1 on TMDB.
20. Private Popsicle (Sapiches)
The Lemon Popsicle boys - Bobby, Benji, and Huey - have been drafted into the army, but they're not quite ready to give up the freedom they've enjoyed for so long and submit to army discipline. They spend most of their time chasing women, trying to get out of doing any work and avoiding their no-nonsense sergeant.
It has an average vote of 6.1 on TMDB.