1. The Brotherhood IV: the Complex
Lee Hanlon, the smartest student at an elite military school called the Complex, is intrigued by the academy's Black Skulls brotherhood but finds himself thrust into the role of global savior when he discovers their devilish origin.
It has an average vote of 3.5 on TMDB.
2. Gad Elmaleh - L’autre c’est moi (Gad Elmaleh - L’autre c’est moi)
L'Autre c'est moi est le troisième spectacle de l'humoriste Gad Elmaleh, en 2005.
It has an average vote of 7.773 on TMDB.
3. Re-Animated
Part live-action, part animated story about a boy who, after an awful amusement park accident, gets a brain transplant, which allows him to see cartoon characters in real life.
It has an average vote of 6.4 on TMDB.
4. Grisaia: Phantom Trigger The Animation - Stargazer (グリザイア:ファントムトリガー THE ANIMATION スターゲイザー)
While Rena and Maki recover from their injuries, the other SORD members jet off overseas for a school trip. Within moments of their arrival, though, the Mihama gang are pulled into a manhunt for a SORD deserter, assisted by student Sylvia and Velvet of St. Aile's International School. Tohka's the star of the show this time round, but she's wrestling with her own issues - old memories of her parents, and a promise to a friend that she wasn't able to keep...
It has an average vote of 6.4 on TMDB.
5. 12 Years of DFA: Too Old To Be New, Too New To Be Classic
In the latest film from Red Bull Music Academy, we turn our attention to DFA: the iconic NYC record label that got the indie kids to dance. Narrated by Marc Maron, it features music and appearances from James Murphy, LCD Soundsystem, The Rapture, Holy Ghost!, The Juan MacLean, Shit Robot, Sinkane, YACHT and many more!</p><p> - Written by Anonymous
It has an average vote of 5.9 on TMDB.
6. Empowered (Sin rodeos)
Paz seems to have a perfect life. She has a job, a partner and friends but something's missing. In reality, there are things she is unhappy about. She feels anxious and burdened but can't bring herself to express these feelings. Until one day she turns to a strange therapy that will make her say absolutely everything she thinks. How would your life be if you only said what you think?
It has an average vote of 5.925 on TMDB.
7. Hawaii (Hawaii)
Eugenio offers his childhood friend Martin a work for the summer. With a game of power and desire a relationship starts to grow that goes beyond their friendship.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
8. Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the Antarctic Kachi Kochi (映画ドラえもん のび太の南極カチコチ大冒険)
Doraemon and Nobita discover a mysterious golden ring far beneath the ice in Antarctica, leading them to uncover an ancient, ruined city.
It has an average vote of 6.494 on TMDB.
9. Android Re-Enactment
Ermus Daglek, retired Empathtek engineer, commandeers a defunct factory where he creates androids based on persons from his past and recreates a dinner party where he lost the love of his life - until they malfunction and escape.
It has an average vote of 7.1 on TMDB.
10. Re-Generator
A plane containing a highly classified government project crashes outside of a small town in the US. Realizing the level of danger, the government tries to secretly fix the problem. As tensions grow, the situation gets out of control, and civilians from the town find themselves facing their worst nightmare: a genetically enhanced killing machine that doesn't know how to stop.
It has an average vote of 6.3 on TMDB.
11. Hot Young Bloods (피끓는 청춘)
A comedy romance movie about the last generation of youths and their passionate romance based in Hongseong, Chungcheong Namdo in the 1980s.
It has an average vote of 7.2 on TMDB.
12. Christmas at Graceland
Laurel, a Chicago-based business executive, travels to Memphis to secure one of the city's oldest family-owned banks. While in Memphis, Laurel reunites with old flame Clay, a local music promoter with loftier aspirations. Though Laurel tries to keep her eye on the prize of the business acquisition, Clay is very persuasive reminding her of the days when they were a performing duo on the brink of stardom. Now Laurel's focus turns to the home of the Blues and dreams of making music again.
It has an average vote of 6 on TMDB.
13. XX (XX)
An animated-experimental film which, in accordance with the process of creation – the chemical and thermomechanical processes – features coincidences as its immanent part and thus tries to surpass the conventions of traditional animation and narration.
It has an average vote of 9.2 on TMDB.
14. The Workshop (L'Atelier)
Antoine has agreed to follow a writing workshop where some young people in insertion must write a noir novel with the help of Olivia, a recognized novelist. The work of writing will bring to life the working-class past of the city. Its shipyard is closed for 25 years, a nostalgia that does not interest Antoine, influenced by the anxiety of the present world
It has an average vote of 5.9 on TMDB.
15. Southbound
The film contains five stories set on desolate stretches of a desert highway. Two men on the run from their past, a band on its way to a gig, a man struggling to get home, a brother in search of his long-lost sister and a family on vacation are forced to confront their worst fears and darkest secrets in these interwoven tales.
It has an average vote of 5.917 on TMDB.
16. Snowed Inn Christmas
Jenna Hudson and Kevin Jenner are polar opposites working for the same online publication in New York City. With both having nowhere they want to be for Christmas, they volunteer for a special writing assignment. After a snowstorm forces their plane to land in none other than Santa Claus, Indiana, the two are placed in a Christmas Wonderland and the focus of their story shifts to saving the historic town inn run by Carol and Christopher Winters. As the two overcome their differences, they also rediscover the magic of Christmas. But with the inn's fate in jeopardy and the return of someone from Jenna's past, Carol and Christopher lend a helping hand to bring Jenna and Kevin together.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
17. The Crack: Inception (El crack cero)
Madrid, Spain, 1975; shortly after the end of the Franco dictatorship. Six months after the mysterious death of his lover, a prestigious tailor, a married woman visits the office of the young Germán Areta, a former police officer turned private detective, to request his professional services.
It has an average vote of 6.6 on TMDB.
18. BTS World Tour: Love Yourself in Seoul (러브 유어셀프 인 서울)
Shot at the Olympic Stadium in Seoul during the BTS World Tour ‘Love Yourself’ to celebrate the seven members of the global boyband and their unprecedented international phenomenon.
It has an average vote of 8.2 on TMDB.
19. 009 Re:Cyborg (009 RE:CYBORG)
009 Re:Cyborg follows a group of nine cyborgs, each of them created by a shadowy organization for use as weapons against humanity. The group turns on their creators to protect the population instead, using the powers given them to fight their creators.
It has an average vote of 7.1 on TMDB.
20. The Christmas Cottage
When Lacey takes a rare break from work for her friend Ava's Christmas Eve wedding, she reconnects with her former flame, Ean. The two decorate the cottage where the newlyweds will spend their honeymoon – a cottage said to bring true love to anyone who stays there – and feel their chemistry return.
It has an average vote of 6.3 on TMDB.