1. People's Avengers (Народные мстители)
About the partisan movement during the Great Patriotic War.
It has an average vote of 8.5 on TMDB.
2. Prisoners of the Sun (Le Temple du Soleil)
Tintin and Captain Haddock travel to Peru in search of an abducted friend.
It has an average vote of 6.8 on TMDB.
3. Bring Me the Head of Lance Henriksen
When '80s B-movie icon Tim Thomerson wakes up one day to realize the acting roles are not coming his way any more, he sets out on a quest to find his former co-star Lance Henriksen to discover his secret of Hollywood longevity and gets more than he bargained for in the process.
It has an average vote of 6.7 on TMDB.
4. Spring (Чыскы)
This is a story about a city guy Nikolai, who will have to go instead of his friend on a rural business trip. A series of funny events, meetings and the beauty of the Yakut village encourage Nikolai to make an important decision in his life…
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
5. Murder, She Baked: A Plum Pudding Mystery
A young bakeshop owner’s holiday season takes a surprising turn when she finds a body at a local Christmas tree lot and winds up involved in a dangerous murder investigation. With colorful characters popping up as suspects, shady business practices uncovered at the tree lot and holiday romance in the air, the young baker-turned-sleuth must race against time to track down the killer and save the Christmas season.
It has an average vote of 7.2 on TMDB.
6. Matrix
Abstract art film made for gallery exhibition.
It has an average vote of 5.9 on TMDB.
7. Flight 714 (Vol 714 pour Sydney)
Tintin and his friends get involved in an unexpected and weird adventure when they meet Laszlo Carreidas, an eccentric millionaire.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
8. Louis C.K.: Live at The Comedy Store
This material was developed and prepared over the last year or so, mostly in comedy clubs. This special kind of goes back to when he used to just make noises and be funny for no particular reason. It felt right to him to shoot this special in a club to give it that live immediate intimate feeling. The show is about an hour long. The opening act, who is seen at the beginning is Jay London. One of his favorite club comics going way back to the late 80s when he first started in working in New York.
It has an average vote of 7.376 on TMDB.
9. Sunset Boulevard
A hack screenwriter writes a screenplay for a former silent film star who has faded into Hollywood obscurity.
It has an average vote of 8.313 on TMDB.
10. Florence Fight Club (Вставай и бейся)
Intertwined stories from the gladiator/athletes participating to the Calcio Storico Fiorentino yearly championship.
It has an average vote of 7.5 on TMDB.
11. Asa (Asa)
A short animation by Haruka Suzuki based on the poem "Asa" by Ikuko Shirakuma
It has an average vote of 6.4 on TMDB.
12. The Black Island (L'île noire)
Tintin is out on a peaceful walk. But the comfortable atmosphere will not last long. When an aircraft with an engine failure lands, Tintin does his part to help, but he is shot and ends up in hospital.
It has an average vote of 6.6 on TMDB.
13. Wagakki Band Japan Tour 2019 REACT -New Chapter- (和楽器バンド Japan Tour 2019 REACT-新章-)
(和楽器バンド Japan Tour 2019 REACT-新章-)
It has an average vote of 5.6 on TMDB.
14. Re-BORN (Re-BORN(리-본))
Synopsis</p><p> 1. "Today's Superpower" by Lee Min-seob</p><p> People who claim to be able to use superpowers once a day gathered! But why can't they use their superpowers? Do they really have superpowers in the first place? 2. "1+1" by Han Jay</p><p> "Toot! I'm 1+1!" One day, the same alter ego as me appeared! 3. "Jangah & Chichung" by Kim Tae-hoon-II</p><p> "Burp!" Once you start burping, there's nothing you can do. A comedy action movie limited to 60 minutes, filled with real superpowers by superheroes. 4. "LOVE SICK" by Jung Seung-hoon</p><p> A year after the end of the zombie crisis, Seung-beom prepares an unforgettable proposal for his girlfriend Ji-yoon who saved him.
It has an average vote of 7.4 on TMDB.
15. Return of the White-tailed Eagle (Merikotkan paluu)
The documentary Merikotkan paluu , tells the tale of the past and the present of the white-tailed eagle. The second protagonist of the film is the human - the animal that can be blamed for the eagles’ distress but also credited for its rescue.
It has an average vote of 9.1 on TMDB.
16. True to the Game 3
The trilogy picks right up where True 2 left us. Gena's awakes to find that her mysterious savior is Quadir. Before happily ever after, Gena has 72 hours to go back to Philly to check on Bria and Gah Git and let them know of her plans.
It has an average vote of 8.2 on TMDB.
17. Lord Jeff
Spoiled child Geoffrey Bramer teams up with a pair of small time crooks to pose as an aristocrat and steal jewelry from exclusive shops. During a a caper, Geoffrey is caught and is sentenced to a reformatory where young men are trained to be sailors. He is befriended by model in-mate Terry O'Mulvaney but soon starts to get them both in trouble.
It has an average vote of 7.1 on TMDB.
18. Hayflower, Quiltshoe and the Chicken (Heinähattu, Vilttitossu ja kana)
Hayflower starts her summer holiday on a badminton camp which is ruined by Cynthia, a runaway chicken. Quiltshoe makes a new friend, Anita, who, to everyone's surprise, turns out to be a chicken. Under the leadership of constables Bellybutton and Goggleclock, a big chicken hunt is launched.
It has an average vote of 5.8 on TMDB.
19. Minicowboy (Minicowboy)
(Minicowboy)
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
20. Pardon (Pardon)
Based on a true event, Pardon tells the tragicomic story of three friends who end up in prison when they are mistaken as members of a terrorist organization. Ibrahim's fear of uniforms makes him runaway whenever he sees one. Because of this, police mistakes him with a terrorist and takes him and his friend Muzo into custody. Fooled by the police during the interrogation they name another friend, Aydin, in hope of saving themselves. As they all end up in prison, they remember the families and lovers they left behind.
It has an average vote of 7.415 on TMDB.