1. BBC Horizon: Project Greenglow - The Quest for Gravity Control
(BBC Horizon: Project Greenglow - The Quest for Gravity Control)
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
2. Angelique and the Sultan (Angélique et le Sultan)
This film finds Angélique in a North African Muslim kingdom where she is now part of the Sultan's harem. The first part of the film consist of her angrily refusing to be bedded as well as their trying to literally beat some sense into her. It all seems to go on too long and I was surprised that the Sultan simply didn't have her killed. Late in the film, she finally decides to escape with the help of two Christian prisoners.
It has an average vote of 6.5 on TMDB.
3. Baazigar (बाज़ीगर)
A young man with a vendetta against a business tycoon seduces and kills his eldest daughter and then proceeds to his younger daughter but she begins to suspect her new lover's ulterior motive.
It has an average vote of 6.8 on TMDB.
4. Fantozzi 2000 - The Cloning (Fantozzi 2000 - La clonazione)
Ugo Fantozzi was resurrected from the company where he worked because of a crisis, how it will end?Tenth and final chapter of the film series of Fantozzi character.
It has an average vote of 5.082 on TMDB.
5. The New Adventures of the Elusive Avengers (Новые приключения неуловимых)
The action takes place in 1920 during the Civil War. Crimea on the eve of complete liberation from the White Guards. Returning from patrol, the four brave “elusive” knocked down an airplane. In the field bag of the captured pilot, they find a secret report, which speaks of the existence of defensive fortifications around the coastal city, which the Reds have yet to take. Young heroes get the task to get a map of fortifications and go to the city...
It has an average vote of 7.4 on TMDB.
6. Black Noise
Members of an elite security team deployed to rescue a VIP on an exclusive island.The rescue mission becomes a desperate attempt to survive, escape the island and elude the sinister presence that seeks to harm them.
It has an average vote of 5.278 on TMDB.
7. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity (人間の條件 第3部望郷篇/第4部戦雲篇)
Kaji is sent to the Japanese army labeled Red and is mistreated by the vets. Along his assignment, Kaji witnesses cruelties in the army and revolts against the abusive treatment against the recruit Obara. He also sees his friend Shinjô Ittôhei defecting to the Russian border, and he ends in the front to fight a lost battle against the Russian tanks division.
It has an average vote of 8.2 on TMDB.
8. The Testament of Sister New Devil: Departures (新妹魔王の契約者 DEPARTURES)
The first movie based on the TV Series The Testament of Sister New Devil, takes place right after the season 2 final.
It has an average vote of 7.7 on TMDB.
9. 1 (1)
(1)
It has an average vote of 5.654 on TMDB.
10. Re/cycle
With input from actor and writer Jan Hlobil, director and cinematographer Rene Smaal presents a film in the true surrealist tradition, in the sense that only 'found' elements were used, and that it defies interpretation based on ordinary cause-and-effect time sequence.
It has an average vote of 7.7 on TMDB.
11. The Decline of the Century: Testament L.Z. (Zalazak stoljeća (Testament L.Z.))
An epic documentary of rise and fall of Ustasha regime in Croatia.
It has an average vote of 7.458 on TMDB.
12. Naruto: The Cross Roads (ナルト サ・クロスローズ)
Naruto: The Cross Roads is the sixth Naruto OVA. It uses the same CGI graphics as Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm and was released during Naruto: Shippuden. This OVA premiered at the Jump Festa Anime Tour 2009. Between the Prologue - Land of Waves and Chunin Exams arcs, Team 7 is waiting for Kakashi, who is late again, to start a new mission . The team sets off while Kakashi explains that Genmai from the Inaho Village is missing, who has vanished in the hills.
It has an average vote of 6.561 on TMDB.
13. Fantozzi in Heaven (Fantozzi in paradiso)
One by one, with a sweet but inexorable rate, Ugo's colleagues, go to a better life. When Ugo is attending at one of the innumerable funerals, he and the priest remain involved in an accident. The doctor says that Ugo as only one week left to live
It has an average vote of 5.815 on TMDB.
14. Fantozzi Retires (Fantozzi va in pensione)
After thirty years in the big corporation, Ugo Fantozzi retires. Suddenly, he needs things to do in everyday life and he tries a number of activities: helping Pina shopping; babysitting grand-daughter Uga; a trip to Venice; learning golf. He then fakes documents to get a new job, but in the end he becomes a hypochondriac and doesn't even take a long-awaited chance with Miss Silvani.
It has an average vote of 6.111 on TMDB.
15. Fashion (Fashion)
A small-town girl finally realizes her dream of becoming a famous supermodel but soon finds out that there's a price for her glamorous new life.
It has an average vote of 6.465 on TMDB.
16. Perched on a Tree (Sur un arbre perché)
Henry Roubier, a French promoter, and Enrico Mazzini, an Italian, have signed an agreement guaranteeing them a stranglehold on European highways. While driving on the roads of the south, Roubier takes two young hitchhikers, but an unfortunate swerve the car rushes by Henri and its occupants on the top of a pine tree onto the side of a cliff.
It has an average vote of 5.2 on TMDB.
17. My Mom's New Boyfriend
Henry Durand is a young federal agent who is given a difficult assignment: spy on his mother and her boyfriend who is suspected of leading a gang of art thieves.
It has an average vote of 5.374 on TMDB.
18. Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk I (機動戦士SDガンダム Mk I)
A collection of short parodies of the Mobile Suit Gundam saga. Episode 1 pokes fun at key events that occurred during the One Year War. In episode 2, Amuro, Kamille and Judau fight over who runs the better pension when Char comes in to crash their party. Episode 3 is the SD Olympics, an array of athletic events pitting man with mobile suit.
It has an average vote of 5.899 on TMDB.
19. The Botanical Avatar of Mademoiselle Flora (L'Avatar botanique de mademoiselle Flora)
A young woman lives sadly in a small garrison town with a soldier. Little by little, won over by boredom, sadness, total inaction, she develops a relationship with plants and starts talking to plants.
It has an average vote of 6.4 on TMDB.