1. The Changing Room
(The Changing Room)
It has an average vote of 5.4 on TMDB.
2. The Killer's (I Killer)
Italy, summer of 1987. The infamous "Killer" gang is initiating two new members, and it's going to be mess
It has an average vote of 6.3 on TMDB.
3. Corporate Monster
After being phased out of his job, a dangerously unstable man’s life spirals out of control when the prescription pills he takes start to have a side effect: they allow him to see the parasitic beings that have long been puppeteering our world from the shadows.
It has an average vote of 7.289 on TMDB.
4. K-Hole
Dean is a wreck of a man trapped in an abyss of drugs and unsafe sex, living his life with little concern for himself or others. Teetering on the edge, hardly anything or anyone can affect Dean’s lifestyle except the need for more drugs. Though proclaiming himself “straight” Dean is willing to do just about anything to satisfy his urges, including participating in orgies and gay sex in the back of a car. Other characters include Dean's neighbor Ellsworth who barters Ketamine for sex, Brioni who throws a party/orgy and Cyja - Dean's ex-girlfriend and drug counselor.
It has an average vote of 2.3 on TMDB.
5. One Deadly Weekend in America
A look at the people affected by seven shootings which occurred during the same July weekend.
It has an average vote of 7.5 on TMDB.
6. I Am Here
It's a story about post-90 generation in China and how they chasing their dreams through a talent show. The summer of 2013 saw a group of young boys enter a Chinese TV talent show called Super Boy, hoping to be catapulted to fame. The film documents how the young boys coped with their new challenging lives. While under unthinkable pressure, they proved themselves by trying to make the right choices during live shows. Talent shows create a new type of entertainer, but can they still keep their true selves? Can they adjust themselves and balance the ups and downs? What have the ten years of Chinese talent shows given us? What is urging us to grow up?
It has an average vote of 5 on TMDB.
7. El lobo de la frontera (El lobo de la frontera)
(El lobo de la frontera)
It has an average vote of 5 on TMDB.
8. Roco Kingdom 2: The Desire of Dragon (洛克王国2:圣龙的心愿)
An adaptation of the 2010 Chinese video game, Roco Kingdom.
It has an average vote of 6 on TMDB.
9. Zurviving
In the midst of a zombie apocalypse, a single father documents his life through videos he makes for his eight-month-old daughter. The daily struggle for survival is interrupted when, on one of his trips in search of food, he is attacked by an infected person. However, seeing that he does not seem to be undergoing any transformation, the videos begin to explore the changes in his body as he theorizes about the possibility that he might be immune and gaining superhuman abilities.
It has an average vote of 5 on TMDB.
10. Young and Dangerous 3 (古惑仔之隻手遮天)
This time taking on the rival Tung Sing triad, who is attempting to usurp Hung Hing influence in Hong Kong by having Tung Sing member Crow frame Ho Nam for the murder of Hung Hing Chairman Chiang Tin Sang. On the plus side, Chicken finds a new love interest in Wasabi, the daughter of the comedic priest, Father Lethal Weapon Lam.
It has an average vote of 6.594 on TMDB.
11. Know For Sure
A 1941 film encouraging people to seek treatment if they had, or might have had, syphilis.
It has an average vote of 3.8 on TMDB.
12. Tangiwai: A Love Story
The story of famous New Zealand cricketer, Bob Blair and his fiance Nerissa Love, whose young life was shattered by the 1953 Tangiwai Disaster.
It has an average vote of 8 on TMDB.
13. Simon, King of the Witches
Simon is a modern day warlock. Though he lives in a storm drain and sometimes talks to trees, he's deadly serious about his witchcraft. After being picked up for vagrancy, Simon spends a night in jail with Turk, a young hustler with connections to powerful people such as Hercules, an aging hipster who hires Simon to work one of his groovy parties. There he meets Linda, the DA's pill-popping daughter. In between romanic dallances and colorful sex magic ceremonies, Simon must contend with those who dare to challenge his magical prowess causing him to summon the dark world for his revenge.
It has an average vote of 5.3 on TMDB.
14. Neon Skin
Two young men - one sighted, one blind - see the world and their bodies in different ways. Unexpectedly, they find a connection beyond the visual in the collision of taste, touch and sound. The connection is sensual, and within it they each find something new.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
15. Catene invisibili (Catene invisibili)
(Catene invisibili)
It has an average vote of 5 on TMDB.
16. Zinet, Algiers, Happiness (زينات، الجزائر، السعادة)
Who remembers Mohamed Zinet? In the eyes of French spectators who reserve his face and his frail silhouette, he is simply the “Arab actor” of French films of the 1970s, from Yves Boisset to Claude Lelouch. In Algeria, he's a completely different character... A child of the Casbah, he is the brilliant author of a film shot in the streets of Algiers in 1970, Tahya Ya Didou. Through this unique work, Zinet invents a new cinema, tells another story, shows the Algerians like never before. In the footsteps of his elder, in the alleys of the Casbah or on the port of Algiers, Mohammed Latrèche will retrace the story of Tahya Ya Didou and its director.
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
17. Days Like This (Leva livet)
Vaccuum salesman Evert makes the rounds in a suburban Stockholm apartment building, getting brief glimpses of the various tenants' lives. During the course of the day, he meets an arguing married couple, a lonely older woman and a younger couple preparing an anxious dinner.
It has an average vote of 5 on TMDB.