1. Spochan-Anime The Movie: Youkai Spochan Battle (スポチャン対決! 〜妖怪大決戦〜)
Humans lived together with spirit youkai in ancient times. But because demon youkai decided to control humans, the two kinds of youkai fought in a violent dispute. At that time, a swordsman appeared who taught both sides a way to battle without killing each other. From then on, until the day when the winning side removes a seal from the losing side, they possess a great power in the human world. And now the bamboo flowers are in full bloom, so the day to remove the seal has come. Now the power lies with the winning demon youkai who proclaim they will maintain eternal control over humans in the next battle. But victory or defeat lies with the supreme commander who must be a human child this time. The head of the spirit youkai Nurarihyon forsees that and commands that Maya search for an appropriate human child to be the supreme commander.
It has an average vote of 6.3 on TMDB.
2. Justeen (ジャスティーン)
The story is set in the future when a new threat attacks humans just as they are expanding their presence into space. Now, an enigmatic entity from 17 years ago has been set free, and the name of the entity is Justeen.
3. The Boy and the Blue Sea (青い海と少年)
History threatens to destroy the friendship between Hiroshi and Adel whose countries were once enemies. Will Adel forget their quarrel when Hiroshi is in danger?
It has an average vote of 6 on TMDB.
4. Hand Maid May: Product Recall
Full scale lunatics! Cyberdyne pursues May's recall due to Kazuya's failure to pay the million-dollar invoice. However, thanks to Kasumi's kindness, Kazuya and May share some wonderful last-minute memories. Still, with Nanbara "assisting" to Cyberdyne and the introduction of the mysterious Cyber-X, Kazuya's little troubles may become a full-sized affair of the heart!
5. Eiga Drive Head: Tomika Hyper Rescue – Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (映画 ドライブヘッド 〜トミカハイパーレスキュー 機動救急警察〜)
(映画 ドライブヘッド 〜トミカハイパーレスキュー 機動救急警察〜)
It has an average vote of 6.5 on TMDB.
6. Ganbare! Bokura no Hit and Run (がんばれ! ぼくらのヒットエンドラン)
Inaba Junior High School's baseball team has been defeated miserably since the senior members left. Because of their poor results, the players are suspended from games and are almost forced to break up. Ironically, however, this hardship makes them band tighter together and intensifies their desire to play. They practice hard in the hope of regaining the respect of the other students and teachers. Soon, their will-power leads them to unbelievable victories. This story portrays the boys' dreams and friendship through baseball.
7. Alps no Shōjo Heidi: Heidi to Clara Hen (Alps no Shōjo Heidi: Heidi to Clara Hen)
(Alps no Shōjo Heidi: Heidi to Clara Hen)
It has an average vote of 6.3 on TMDB.
8. Collar×Malice: deep cover (劇場版 Collar×Malice -deep cover- 前編)
A dangerous shadow organization launches a campaign of fear and violence in the city of Shinjuku, pushing society to the brink of chaos. As a young police officer tasked with restoring order, you become the target of an attack, and have a poisonous collar attached to your neck. With the situation spiraling out of control and time running out, five mysterious strangers appear to aid you in your quest for the truth. Who can you trust? Will you be able to save yourself and the soul of Shinjuku from the clutches of oblivion?
9. Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow Vol.3 - The Bridge of Arnhem (ストライクウィッチーズ Operation Victory Arrow Vol.3 - アルンヘムの橋)
Operation Victory Arrow is set in the period between the end of Operation Mars in the second television series and the 2012 Strike Witches movie. The three 30-minute short stories depict the lives of the members who returned to their respective homes.
10. The Have Not
After a failed relationship, a deadbeat man tries to live off the land in a beach town on Long Island.
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
11. ephemeral synopsis (うたかたシノプシス;)
A novice writer learns about the true nature of his reality, and must decide about his future before it's too late.
12. Memories of a Dead End (막다른 골목의 추억)
A woman travels to Nagoya to meet her boyfriend who works there. She is disheartened to learn that he is seeing a new girl. However, she decides to stay a few more days, in a guesthouse at a dead end. Based on Yoshimoto Banana’s novel.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
13. The Disappearance of Conan Edogawa: The Worst Two Days in History (名探偵コナン 江戸川コナン失踪事件 〜史上最悪の2日間〜)
After slipping in a bath house, Conan appears to have lost his memory. Worse yet, it looks like he will be used in a hit job.
It has an average vote of 7.204 on TMDB.
14. Astro Boy: Mighty Atom – Visitor of 100,000 Light Years, IGZA (ASTRO BOY 鉄腕アトム 10万光年の来訪者・IGZA)
The interplanetary spacecraft Galileo II carries Atom and his friends to Titan, a satellite of Saturn. However, what awaits them when they arrive there is an attack from an unknown entity. What appears is a mechanical life form called "Igza" that wants to destroy humans. The battle between Atom and Igza unfolds in the far reaches of space.
15. Shippū! Konoha Gakuen Den! (Shippū! Konoha Gakuen Den!)
In a Naruto Shippûden Alternate Universe, Sakura, Hinata and Ino tell the story of the new student in the prestigious academy "Honoha Gakuen", Naruto Uzumaki, whose dream is to become the leader of all the Yakuza gangs in the country.
It has an average vote of 6.2 on TMDB.
16. Eiji (「エイジ」)
Legendary boxer Keijiro Akagi's second son, Eiji, is a high school dropout and the world's worst rock guitarist. Though his father and elder brother are both boxers, he hates the sport but suddenly takes an interest in it when he meets the local champion's little sister.
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
17. Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly (劇場版「Fate/stay night [Heaven’s Feel]」Ⅱ.lost butterfly)
The Fifth Holy Grail War continues, and the ensuing chaos results in higher stakes for all participants. Shirou Emiya continues to participate in the war, aspiring to be a hero of justice who saves everyone. He sets out in search of the truth behind a mysterious dark shadow and its murder spree, determined to defeat it. Meanwhile, Shinji Matou sets his own plans into motion, threatening Shirou through his sister Sakura Matou. Shirou and Rin Tohsaka battle Shinji, hoping to relieve Sakura from the abuses of her brother. But the ugly truth of the Matou siblings begins to surface, and many dark secrets are exposed.
It has an average vote of 7.007 on TMDB.
18. Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. Spring Song (劇場版「Fate/stay night [Heaven’s Feel]」Ⅲ.spring song)
As Sakura drowns in the murky darkness of the sins she has committed, Shirou's vow to protect her at all costs leads him into a raging battle to put an end to the Holy Grail War. Will Shirou's wish reach Sakura even as he challenges fate itself in a desperate battle against the rising tide?
It has an average vote of 7.8 on TMDB.
19. Howl's Moving Castle (ハウルの動く城)
Sophie, a young milliner, is turned into an elderly woman by a witch who enters her shop and curses her. She encounters a wizard named Howl and gets caught up in his resistance to fighting for the king.
It has an average vote of 8.4 on TMDB.
20. Paprika (パプリカ)
When a machine that allows therapists to enter their patient's dreams is stolen, all hell breaks loose. Only a young female therapist can stop it and recover it before damage is done: Paprika.
It has an average vote of 7.804 on TMDB.