1. X-Ray Earth
From the churning interior to the oceans and life on land, view the world as it's never been seen before. Cutting-edge tools offer an inside look at Earth as it breathes, heals and flexes its muscles.
It has an average vote of 9 on TMDB.
2. Re-Animated
Part live-action, part animated story about a boy who, after an awful amusement park accident, gets a brain transplant, which allows him to see cartoon characters in real life.
It has an average vote of 6.4 on TMDB.
3. Southbound
The film contains five stories set on desolate stretches of a desert highway. Two men on the run from their past, a band on its way to a gig, a man struggling to get home, a brother in search of his long-lost sister and a family on vacation are forced to confront their worst fears and darkest secrets in these interwoven tales.
It has an average vote of 5.917 on TMDB.
4. Re-BORN (Re-BORN(리-본))
Synopsis</p><p> 1. "Today's Superpower" by Lee Min-seob</p><p> People who claim to be able to use superpowers once a day gathered! But why can't they use their superpowers? Do they really have superpowers in the first place? 2. "1+1" by Han Jay</p><p> "Toot! I'm 1+1!" One day, the same alter ego as me appeared! 3. "Jangah & Chichung" by Kim Tae-hoon-II</p><p> "Burp!" Once you start burping, there's nothing you can do. A comedy action movie limited to 60 minutes, filled with real superpowers by superheroes. 4. "LOVE SICK" by Jung Seung-hoon</p><p> A year after the end of the zombie crisis, Seung-beom prepares an unforgettable proposal for his girlfriend Ji-yoon who saved him.
It has an average vote of 7.4 on TMDB.
5. (re)kindle ((re)começo)
Ana and Helen, two divorced women, were close friends as teenagers. Today, amidst the corona virus pandemic and in quarantine, they get in touch after 20 years via internet. Through video conference calls, memories, sensations and emotions reflourishes.
It has an average vote of 7.4 on TMDB.
6. Fight Back to School 3 (逃學威龍III之龍過雞年)
Chow Sing-Sing returns, only this time he doesn’t go back to school. Instead, Chow goes undercover as the husband of a wealthy socialite, which doesn’t sit well with his fiancée, who tries to convince Chow to quit working as undercover.
It has an average vote of 6.516 on TMDB.
7. ...Watch Out, We're Mad (...altrimenti ci arrabbiamo!)
Estranged, quarreling brothers Carezza and Sorriso have to put aside their differences to reclaim their father's beloved dune buggy from predatory real estate developer Torsillo, with the help of beautiful circus performer Miriam, whose family business is threatened by Torsillo's enforcers.
It has an average vote of 6.2 on TMDB.
8. À dix minutes de nulle part (À dix minutes de nulle part)
The Stievenart family decides to spend their vacation far away and puts an ad on the internet. The Mailon family responds by offering to exchange homes. But the Stievenart family has an environmentally friendly house, while the Mailons consume a lot of energy.
It has an average vote of 5.875 on TMDB.
9. Tomie: Rebirth (富江 re-birth)
Young art student Hideo paints an unnerving portrait of Tomie, who whispers that she loves him. Inexplicably, he reacts by stabbing her to death with a painting trowel. Two friends, Takumi and Shunichi, arrive on the scene and help him dispose of the body. To cheer him up, the boys take the unwitting murderer to the nearest bar for a party... but a mysterious girl named Tomie shows up, bearing a few odd physical resemblances to the dead girl in the ground.
It has an average vote of 7.3 on TMDB.
10. Lola's Secret (Il peccato di Lola)
Young man has his dreams come true when the sexy new maid seduces him. But she also has a secret that leads to trouble.
It has an average vote of 7.722 on TMDB.
11. F/X2
F/X man Rollie Tyler is now a toymaker. Mike, the ex-husband of his girlfriend Kim, is a cop. He asks Rollie to help catch a killer. The operation goes well until some unknown man kills both the killer and Mike. Mike's boss, Silak says it was the killer who killed Mike but Rollie knows it wasn't. Obviously, Silak is involved with Mike's death, so he calls on Leo McCarthy, the cop from the last movie, who is now a P.I., for help and they discover it's not just Silak they have to worry about.
It has an average vote of 6.342 on TMDB.
12. The Boy Who Killed My Parents (O Menino Que Matou Meus Pais)
Based on one of the most shocking and gruesome murder cases in Brazil, the film presents de Suzane von Richthofen's point of view of the events that led to the death of her parents.
It has an average vote of 6.294 on TMDB.
13. Re-Cut
When twin girls are found dead in their family’s barn, reality star turned TV-reporter Meredith Phillips and her de-facto camera crew are dispatched to rural Wisconsin to investigate the gruesome deaths. In their relentless drive to break the story, the reporters become entangled in a deadly mystery and uncover the small town’s shocking secret. Edited together from the crew’s multiple cameras, the film documents their struggle to survive the most terrifying night of their lives and becomes the only evidence of a crime too horrific to imagine.
It has an average vote of 6.6 on TMDB.
14. Mythica: The Necromancer
The young wizard Marek is forced to lead her band of would-be heroes on a mission for the corrupt Thieves Guild, which has taken her friend hostage. Their journey will take them straight into the wicked clutches of Szorlok, their greatest enemy.
It has an average vote of 6 on TMDB.
15. David Bowie: The Last Five Years
In the last five years of his life, David Bowie ended nearly a decade of silence to engage in an extraordinary burst of activity, producing two groundbreaking albums and a musical. David Bowie: The Last Five Years explores this unexpected end to a remarkable career. Made with remarkable access, Francis Whately’s documentary is a revelatory follow-up to his acclaimed 2013 documentary David Bowie: Five Years, which chronicled Bowie’s golden ‘70s and early-‘80s period.
It has an average vote of 7.167 on TMDB.
16. Marvel One-Shot: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to Thor's Hammer
Agent Coulson stops at a convenience store and deals with a coincidental robbery during his visit.
It has an average vote of 6.8 on TMDB.
17. LEGO Scooby-Doo! Knight Time Terror
Mystery Inc. is summoned to investigate occurrences in a haunted villa, where a black knight terrorizes anybody who tries to get close to treasure hidden by the former owner of the building.
It has an average vote of 8.115 on TMDB.
18. Re/cycle
With input from actor and writer Jan Hlobil, director and cinematographer Rene Smaal presents a film in the true surrealist tradition, in the sense that only 'found' elements were used, and that it defies interpretation based on ordinary cause-and-effect time sequence.
It has an average vote of 7.7 on TMDB.
19. RE:BORN (RE:BORN)
A former special forces operative struggling to contain the destructive impulses of his past goes on a rampage against a squad of ruthless assassins.
It has an average vote of 7.056 on TMDB.
20. Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk IV (機動戦士SDガンダム Mk-IV)
The SD Gundams are at it again: first with a race among all of the prior SD Gundam characters, then the SD Zeons run a space travel agency in the second episode.
It has an average vote of 4.435 on TMDB.