1. Sean Hughes - Live and Seriously Funny
Early live stand up show from Sean Hughes.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
2. Henry van Loon: Electropis (Henry van Loon: Electropis)
In his first show, Henry was only concerned with entertaining his audience and no more than that. In Electropis he talks about essential things: about his generation Y, materialism, fear, love and nice women. Is this performance intense? Yes. Funny? That's for sure. And is it really about the aforementioned themes? Probably not.
3. Sommore: The Reign Continues
Self-proclaimed "Queen of Comedy" Sommore storms the stage to deliver a riotous stand-up performance in Charlotte, North Carolina.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
4. Liz Stewart: I'm Crowning
Comedian Liz Stewart tackles ghosts, drugs, and motherhood in her debut comedy special, filmed while she was 8 1/2 months pregnant.
It has an average vote of 5.7 on TMDB.
5. Frankie Boyle: Hurt Like You've Never Been Loved
This notoriously controversial comedian delivers devastating social commentary by way of one-liners about the economy, corruption and more.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
6. Kevin Bridges: The Overdue Catch-Up
Kevin Bridges is back and funnier than ever with his hotly anticipated new show from his sold-out live tour! The Overdue Catch-Up welcomes audiences into the mind of one of the sharpest comedy talents the UK has to offer. With a career spanning an incredible 18 years, Bridges already has the life experience of a man twice his age, helping him to hit the nail on the head with his shrewd and hilarious outlook on the modern world.
It has an average vote of 4.6 on TMDB.
7. Sam Morril: Positive Influence
Comedian Sam Morril performs. Topics include why babies seem racist; why porn is more body positive than women's magazines; and an awful customer service experience with an airline.
It has an average vote of 5.9 on TMDB.
8. Comedy Aid 2018 (Comedy Aid 2018)
(Comedy Aid 2018)
9. Sommarbuskis (Sommarbuskis)
(Sommarbuskis)
10. Dane Cook: Above It All
Join Dane Cook on October 5th for his latest stand-up comedy event ‘Above It All’ filmed from his front porch overlooking Los Angeles. This all new comedy routine is his third w/ director Marty Callner . Don’t miss out on this epic comedy special.
It has an average vote of 7 on TMDB.
11. Getting My Ex-wife Back (Recuperando a mi Ex)
When washed-out, has-been actor Francisco, finds out that his ex-wife is about to remarry and take their daughter to live abroad, he'll manipulate everyone around him to stop the wedding and get his family back.
It has an average vote of 4.9 on TMDB.
12. Javier Guzman: Oorverdovend (Javier Guzman: Oorverdovend)
In his stand-up show 'Oorverdovend,' Javier Guzman finds humor in such serious topics as his rough childhood, intolerance and our drifting society.
It has an average vote of 8.4 on TMDB.
13. Stephen Lynch: Hello Kalamazoo
Whether he’s singing an ode to “queer tattoos,” telling his potential paramour all the things he won’t be doing for her , or lamenting his new vegan lifestyle , Stephen Lynch will always consider himself “a musician trapped in the body of a comedian.” His unique blend of musical based comedy has earned him fiercely loyal fans around the world who live to experience his sold-out live shows, five best-selling CDs, his RIAA-certified Gold DVD and his 2 top-rated Comedy Central Specials. You may also recognize him from his Tony-nominated role starring in The Wedding Singer on Broadway. Hello Kalamazoo is his first special in over 10 years and was recorded at the end of his Lion tour.
It has an average vote of 7.5 on TMDB.
14. Justin Moorhouse: Stretch & Think
Justin is back: still funny, yet middle-aged. A brand-new show that may contain: yoga, getting older, Madonna, shoplifters, labradoodles, middle-aged cyclists, The Menopause, running, hating football fans but loving football, not drinking, funerals, 'Is tapas a rip off?', Captain Tom, Droylsden, the environment, self-improvement, ruining a sexual position, electric car charging spots used by doggers, nursery graduation, horses, Stig lookalikes, home-cooked food but not in your own home, the odd advantages of fundamental religions, the gym, shop-door etiquette. And he's got a new suit. Come, it'll be fun.
15. All'Opera Le Barbier De Seville
Probably the most famous Opera Buffa in music history, The Barber of Seville is an eternal source of joy. The director Vittorio Borelli, has set the action in its original context, during the time of Beaumarchais indicative of the change in social attitudes before, during, and after the French Revolution, but still fully adorn with powdered wigs and silk trousers. We are in Seville where the young and beautiful Rosina is kept locked up by her guardian, Don Bartolo, who intends to marry her in order to keep her dowry. However, Rosina is in love with the young Count Almaviva who, with the help of Figaro, will try everything to save her to finally be with his beloved.
It has an average vote of 10 on TMDB.
16. Claudia de Breij: De Wilde Frisheid (Claudia de Breij: De Wilde Frisheid)
(Claudia de Breij: De Wilde Frisheid)
17. Sikisa: Life of the Party
Sikisa is the life and soul, the hostess-with-the-mostess and the party don't start 'til she walks in. Join her for an epic house party and highly anticipated debut hour. Parties are fun... right?
18. Marc Maron: Thinky Pain
Marc Maron returns to his old stomping grounds for an intimate special in which he takes stock of himself. More than ever, Maron is raw and hilariously honest as he dissects his own neuroses and self-loathing while providing outrageous anecdotes from his personal life, in which he starts to realize the hurt isn't real, it's just "Thinky Pain."
It has an average vote of 7.2 on TMDB.
19. Hannibal Buress: Hannibal Takes Edinburgh
Hannibal Buress braves Scotland's epic Fringe festival in Edinburgh, performing dozens of wry stand-up sets and testing new material on the locals.
It has an average vote of 6.263 on TMDB.
20. Özz Nûjen: Dålig stämning (Özz Nûjen: Dålig stämning)
Stand up with Özz Nujen
It has an average vote of 6 on TMDB.